Year  -  Opera


'14 - Pirates of Penzance                          (Upcoming) Pirate King                                            Opera Providence / Nate Merchant

'14 - Susannah                                                               Elder McLean                                      Ash Lawn Opera / Richard Gammon

’13 - La Bonne d’Enfant                                                 Mitouflard                                                Salome Orchestra / Carlos Conde

’13 - Peter Grimes                                             (Cover) Balstrode                                               Chautauqua Opera / Jay Lesenger

’12 - Lady in the Dark                                     (Scenes) Russell Paxton                   Manhattan School of Music / Richard Gammon

’12 - La Boheme                                                             Marcello                                                       Oberlin in Italy / Edward Crafts

’12 - The Ghosts of Versailles                                       Wilhelm                                    Manhattan School of Music / Jay Lesenger

’11 - Le Nozze di Figaro                                                 Count Almaviva                                           Opera Ozarks / Laura Johnson

’11 - Die Fledermaus                                                      Dr. Falke                                                    Opera Ozarks / Linda Ade Brand

’10 - Don Giovanni                                                         Leporello                             Oklahoma Opera and MT / David Herendeen

’09 - The Ballad of Baby Doe                                       Horace Tabor               Oklahoma Opera and MT / Carol Werner-Feiertag

’09 - Le Villi                                                                    Guglielmo                                 Oklahoma Opera and MT / Carolyn Merritt

’08 - Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor                        Herr Reich                           Oklahoma Opera and MT / David Herendeen

’07 - Trial by Jury                                                           Learned Judge                                   Light Opera Oklahoma / Eric Gibson


Year  -  Musical Theatre


'15 - Putting It Together                              (Upcoming) Man # 3                                                            St. Petersburg Opera / TBD

'14 - Fiddler on the Roof                                                 Perchik                                                   Ash Lawn Opera / Crystal Manich

’13 - Abyssinian Mass                                                     Soloist                                                          Wynton Marsalis National Tour

’13 - Side by Side by Sondheim                                     Man # 1                                Manhattan School of Music / Carolyn Marlow

’12 - Ragtime                                                                   Father                                  Manhattan School of Music / Carolyn Marlow

’10 - Most Happy Fella                                                   Tony                                     Oklahoma Opera and MT / David Herendeen

’09 - City of Angels                                                        Buddy Fiddler                Oklahoma Opera and MT / Jonathan Beck Reed

’09 - La Cage Aux Folles                                               Edouard Dindon            Oklahoma City University / Jonathan Beck Reed

’08 - Guys and Dolls                                                      Sky Masterson                                         Bob Hope Theater / Lanie Haslip

’07 - Cinderella                                                               Prince                                  Oklahoma City University / David Herendeen

’06 - Fiddler on the Roof                                               Tevye                                                    Bob Hope Theater / Doug Jackson




Voice: Florence Birdwell, Weston Hurt, Mark Oswald, Ron Raines (Current) 

Acting: Dennis Schneider (Meisner Technique), Jonathan Beck Reed, Karen Miller, Pat Diamond

Voice Over: Marla Kirban

Stage Combat: Jerry Benson (Hand to Hand and Fencing)

Weapons: Captain Tuck (Hand Guns and Rifles) 

Dance: Patricia Oplotnik (Tap) and Kelly Stevens (Jazz)

Diction: Kathryn LaBouff (English) Cristina Stanescu (French) Glenn Morton (Italian) Marianne Barrett (German).

Education: BM, Vocal Performance from Oklahoma City University.  MM, Vocal Performance from Manhattan School of Music


Special Skills


Dialects: British, Cockney, German, Russian, Country and New Jersey/Bronx.

Instruments: Acoustic Guitar, Didgeridoo and Drums.